Get started4 Bullers Street is a four-bedroom detached house in Banbury (OX16 1GE). It has a recorded floor area of 117 m² (around 1259 sq ft). The latest certificate (May 2018) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. It changed hands recently, sold November 2024 for £430,000. At 117 m² it's 24.5% larger than the typical home in the postcode (94 m² median across 18 EPCs).
£441,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.6% per year over 6 years.
£430,000
Growth on file: 2.6% per year over 6 years.
Years Held for 4 Bullers Street lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,675
Street avg £3,636
Floor Area
117 m²
Street avg 108 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Pope Walk — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.7dB

15 November 2024Most recent
£430,000
+16.2%over 5 years12 December 2018
£370,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in OX16 1GE: £371,000 (2025–2023).
Years Held
1 years
Street avg 6 years
OX16 1YP
Closest school
0.9 km
Hardwick Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.6dB