Get started11 Birch Drive is a property in Lees, Oldham, Oldham (OL4 5DX). It has council tax band C.
Untraded for 25 years, with the last transfer in April 2001. Sale prices here have outpaced Oldham HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£78,950
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 5 years.
12 April 2001Most recent
£78,950
+29.4%over 4 yearsNearest stop
0.1 km
Rhodes Hill — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
St Thomas' Leesfield CofE Primary School. 37 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

14 June 1996
£61,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in OL4 5DX: £169,000 (2025–2018).
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB