Get started2 County End Terrace is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Oldham (OL4 5DT). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 990 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2020) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Held since September 2003 — that's 23 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Today's modelled estimate of £221,000 sits 88.9% above the 2003 sale of £116,995.
2 County End Terrace valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£221,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£116,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 2 County End Terrace lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,272
Street avg £1,813
Floor Area
92 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Nearest stop
0.0 km
County End — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
St Thomas' Leesfield CofE Primary School. 35 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

3 September 2003Most recent
£116,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in OL4 5DT: £192,550 (2024–2021).
5 County End Terrace Oldham Road Oldham
Sold Nov 2024
3 County End Terrace Oldham Road Oldham
Sold Mar 2022
7 County End Terrace Oldham Road Oldham
Sold Jan 2022
4 County End Terrace Oldham Road Oldham
Sold Sept 2021
9 County End Terrace Oldham Road Oldham
Sold Jul 2020
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
OL4 5DT
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB