Get started5 County End Terrace is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Oldham (OL4 5DT). It has a recorded floor area of 91 m² (around 980 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2022) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced Oldham HPI: 3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £252,000 is 12% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£230/sq ft) was about 79.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was November 2024 at £225,000 — fresh data. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Latest sale on 5 County End Terrace was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£252,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.0% per year over 21 years.
£225,000
Growth on file: 3.0% per year over 21 years.
On price per m², 5 County End Terrace stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,473
Street avg £1,679
Floor Area
91 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Nearest stop
0.0 km
County End — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
St Thomas' Leesfield CofE Primary School. 35 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

22 November 2024Most recent
£225,000
+9.8%over 2 years9 September 2022
£205,000
+43.4%over 15 years1 June 2007
£143,000
+5.9%over 2 years15 April 2005
£135,000
+12.5%over 1 year28 November 2003
£119,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in OL4 5DT: £166,500 (2022–2019).
3 County End Terrace Oldham Road Oldham
Sold Mar 2022
7 County End Terrace Oldham Road Oldham
Sold Jan 2022
4 County End Terrace Oldham Road Oldham
Sold Sept 2021
9 County End Terrace Oldham Road Oldham
Sold Jul 2020
11 County End Terrace Oldham Road Oldham
Sold Feb 2019
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
OL4 5LL
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.