Get started3 County End Terrace is a mid-terrace house in Oldham (OL4 5DT). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 969 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2021) shows a C (score 72). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since December 2008. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced Oldham HPI: 2.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £236,000 is 25.5% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£194/sq ft) was about 46.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: March 2022 at £188,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£236,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.5% per year over 18 years.
£188,000
Growth on file: 2.5% per year over 18 years.
On years held, 3 County End Terrace runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,089
Street avg £1,722
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Nearest stop
0.0 km
County End — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
St Thomas' Leesfield CofE Primary School. 35 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
24 March 2022Most recent
£188,000
+56.7%over 18 years20 November 2003
£119,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in OL4 5DT: £192,550 (2024–2020).
5 County End Terrace Oldham Road Oldham
Sold Nov 2024
7 County End Terrace Oldham Road Oldham
Sold Jan 2022
4 County End Terrace Oldham Road Oldham
Sold Sept 2021
9 County End Terrace Oldham Road Oldham
Sold Jul 2020
11 County End Terrace Oldham Road Oldham
Sold Feb 2019
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
OL4 5DT
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.