Get started11 Beechfield Close is a property in Springhead, Oldham, Oldham (OL4 4SP). It has council tax band C.
Untraded for 25 years, with the last transfer in May 2001. Sale prices here have outpaced Oldham HPI: 3.3% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£76,950
Growth on file: 3.3% per year over 6 years.
31 May 2001Most recent
£76,950
+22.2%over 6 yearsNearest stop
0.1 km
Walker's Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Springhead Infant and Nursery School. 30 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

19 April 1995
£62,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in OL4 4SP: £189,950 (2024–2004).
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB