Get started13 Ash Grove is a property in Springhead, Oldham, Oldham (OL4 4RP). It has council tax band D.
Held since September 2001 — that's 25 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced Oldham HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£106,000
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 6 years.
20 September 2001Most recent
£106,000
+43.2%over 5 yearsNearest stop
0.2 km
Cooper Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Knowsley Junior School. 29 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

30 November 1995
£74,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in OL4 4RP: £235,000 (2021–2013).
OL4 4PE
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB