Get started19 Holly Grove is a property in Lees, Oldham, Oldham (OL4 3JL). It has council tax band B.
It hasn't traded since September 2004, a hold of 22 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Oldham HPI: 14.4% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£104,000
Growth on file: 14.4% per year over 6 years.
24 September 2004Most recent
£104,000
+116.7%over 5 yearsNearest stop
0.2 km
Redwood Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Waterhead Academy. 29 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

21 December 1998
£48,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in OL4 3JL: £205,000 (2025–2021).
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB