Get started8 Adswood Close is a property in Oldham (OL4 2JU). It has council tax band B.
Held since November 2004 — that's 21 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced Oldham HPI: 13.8% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1997.
£134,950
Growth on file: 13.8% per year over 8 years.
19 November 2004Most recent
£134,950
+172.9%over 7 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Cobden Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Waterhead Academy. 34 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.9dB

21 February 1997
£49,450
Median price across the last 5 sales in OL4 2JU: £188,000 (2024–2020).
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB