Get started31 Brewerton Road is a mid-terrace house in Oldham (OL4 1PH). It has a recorded floor area of 115 m² (around 1238 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (October 2023) shows an E (score 39), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 3-band jump.
At 115 m² the property is well over the postcode median (88 m² across 47 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £165,000 is 19.6% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£111/sq ft) was about 118.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold March 2024 for £138,000.
31 Brewerton Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
31 Brewerton Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£165,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£138,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 31 Brewerton Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,200
Street avg £744
Floor Area
115 m²
Street avg 93 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Nearest stop
0.1 km
New Earth Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Oasis Academy Clarksfield. 44 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

27 March 2024Most recent
£138,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in OL4 1PH: £140,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
9.9 t/year
Street avg 5.2 t/year
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB