Get started7 Charnley Fold is a detached house in Rochdale (OL12 9DX). It has a recorded floor area of 109 m² (around 1173 sq ft) and council tax band E. The latest certificate (November 2012) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from November 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £301,000 sits 61.8% above the 2012 sale of £185,995. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£159/sq ft) was about 15.7% below the postcode norm. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 71% of similar EPCs). Last sold in November 2012, so it's been off the market for around 13 years.
7 Charnley Fold's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Nov 2022
7 Charnley Fold valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£301,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£185,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 7 Charnley Fold runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,706
Street avg £2,246
Floor Area
109 m²
Street avg 99 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.4dB

29 November 2012Most recent
£185,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in OL12 9DX: £273,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 2.0 t/year
Years Held
13 years
Street avg 9 years
Gloucester Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
St Andrew's Church of England Primary School and Nursery. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.0dB