Get started543a is a property in Whitworth, Rochdale, Rochdale (OL12 8QW).
Sale prices here have outpaced Rochdale HPI: 6.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sale on file: £120,000 in December 2023.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
543a has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£120,000
Growth on file: 6.6% per year over 25 years.
18 December 2023Most recent
£120,000
+394.8%over 25 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.1dB

6 November 1998
£24,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in OL12 8QW: £117,000 (2024–2021).
Lords — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Our Lady and St Anselm's Roman Catholic Primary School, Whitworth. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.