Get started7 Aldermeadow Close is a three-bedroom detached house in Rochdale (OL12 7PW). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 932 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2011) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 70). The latest certificate is from August 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 24 years, with the last transfer in November 2001. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced Rochdale HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £258,000 sits 161.9% above the 2001 sale of £98,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£106/sq ft) was about 37.7% below the postcode norm. At 87 m² it's 25.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (116 m² median across 10 EPCs).
7 Aldermeadow Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Aug 2021
7 Aldermeadow Close's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (1996).
£258,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 6 years.
£98,500
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 6 years.
7 Aldermeadow Close is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£1,138
Street avg £1,899
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 114 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.6dB

30 November 2001Most recent
£98,500
+23.9%over 1 year12 October 2000
£79,500
-3.0%14 September 2000
£82,000
+9.4%over 4 years10 May 1996
£74,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in OL12 7PW: £275,000 (2021–2017).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.9 t/year
Street avg 5.4 t/year
OL12 7AR
Keats Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
St Vincent's Roman Catholic Primary School, a Voluntary Academy. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.