Get started46 Crowshaw Drive is a three-bedroom detached house in Rochdale (OL12 0SR). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2020) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Rochdale HPI: 10.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £310,000 is 29.2% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£319/sq ft) was about 117.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 70 m² it's 27.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (96 m² median across 22 EPCs). Last sale on file: £240,000 in December 2020.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
46 Crowshaw Drive has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£310,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.2% per year over 25 years.
£240,000
Growth on file: 10.2% per year over 25 years.
46 Crowshaw Drive outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,429
Street avg £1,770
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.4dB

11 December 2020Most recent
£240,000
+159.5%over 19 years29 June 2001
£92,500
+23.3%over 3 years6 October 1997
£75,000
+265.9%over 2 years17 August 1995
£20,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in OL12 0SR: £220,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
OL12 0SS
Crowshaw Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Healey Foundation Primary School. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.