Get started80 Ada Street is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Rochdale (OL12 0EQ). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 689 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (February 2015) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 90), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from February 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Rochdale HPI: 7.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £123,000 is 48.2% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£120/sq ft) was about 37.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: July 2019 at £83,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Feb 2025
80 Ada Street valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£123,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.2% per year over 4 years.
£83,000
Growth on file: 7.2% per year over 4 years.
Habitable Rooms for 80 Ada Street lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,297
Street avg £1,107
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 71 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Foxholes Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

12 July 2019Most recent
£83,000
+31.7%over 3 years17 July 2015
£63,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in OL12 0EQ: £113,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
OL12 0EQ
Closest school
0.1 km
All Saints Church of England Primary School. 29 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB