Get started104 Ada Street is a mid-terrace house in Rochdale (OL12 0EQ). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 700 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (April 2024) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced Rochdale HPI: 3.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £122,000 is 24.5% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£140/sq ft) was about 54.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 77% of similar EPCs). Sold August 2024 for £98,000.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1995.
£122,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.4% per year over 29 years.
£98,000
Growth on file: 3.4% per year over 29 years.
On years held, 104 Ada Street runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,508
Street avg £1,098
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 71 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Foxholes Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

30 August 2024Most recent
£98,000
+117.8%over 22 years28 September 2001
£45,000
+28.6%over 3 years17 April 1998
£35,000
-5.4%over 2 years29 September 1995
£37,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in OL12 0EQ: £115,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
Closest school
0.1 km
All Saints Church of England Primary School. 29 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.