Get started29 Larch Road is a two-bedroom detached house in Brent, London, London (NW2 6SG). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 605 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1900-1929. At 56 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 19 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 39–174 m². The building's EPC ratings span G to C across 19 units on file. The latest certificate (April 2010) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 70). The latest certificate is from April 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 9.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£728/sq ft) was about 112.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 11 years ago, in May 2015. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 56 m² it's 18% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (69 m² median across 22 EPCs).
29 Larch Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Apr 2020
Price for 29 Larch Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£478,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.5% per year over 20 years.
£440,000
Growth on file: 9.5% per year over 20 years.
Floor Area for 29 Larch Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£7,832
Street avg £7,443
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 63 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Cricklewood Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

7 May 2015Most recent
£440,000
+76.0%over 10 years27 October 2004
£250,000
+13.1%over 1 year12 September 2003
£221,000
+204.8%over 8 years22 May 1995
£72,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW2 6SG: £650,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
NW2 6HZ
Closest school
0.4 km
Anson Primary School. 60 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.