Get started19 Larch Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Brent, London, London (NW2 6SG). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 667 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (January 2022) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since March 2011. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £511,000 is 19.5% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£641/sq ft) was about 87.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in December 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years.
£511,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 13 years.
£427,500
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 13 years.
Habitable Rooms for 19 Larch Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,895
Street avg £7,576
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 63 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Cricklewood Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
20 December 2016Most recent
£427,500
+85.9%over 13 years31 October 2003
£230,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW2 6SG: £650,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
NW2 6HZ
Closest school
0.4 km
Anson Primary School. 60 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB