Get started9 Campbell Gordon Way is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Brent, London, London (NW2 6RS). It has a recorded floor area of 53 m² (around 570 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (January 2026) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since December 2015. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Good; while main heating dropped from Average to Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75). Main heating runs on electricity. This certificate was lodged in the last six months, so the rating reflects current condition. At 53 m² this is the 19th smallest of 42 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 30–64 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 42 units on file.
It hasn't traded since March 2005, a hold of 21 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 10.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £336,000 sits 83.6% above the 2005 sale of £183,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£321/sq ft) was about 58.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
9 Campbell Gordon Way's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1995.
£336,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.4% per year over 9 years.
£183,000
Growth on file: 10.4% per year over 9 years.
9 Campbell Gordon Way is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£3,453
Street avg £4,061
Floor Area
53 m²
Street avg 51 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Parkside (NW2) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating system changed
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
31 March 2005Most recent
£183,000
+121.8%over 6 years2 July 1998
£82,500
+12.6%over 2 years22 December 1995
£73,291
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW2 6RS: £280,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
0.9 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
NW2 6HZ
Closest school
0.1 km
Avigdor Hirsch Torah Temimah Primary School. 56 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.