Get started18 Campbell Gordon Way is an end-of-terrace house in Brent, London, London (NW2 6RS). It has a recorded floor area of 53 m² (around 570 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (August 2019) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Earlier certificates rated it C (July 2009); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency dropped from Average to Poor and lighting dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). Main heating runs on electricity. At 53 m² this is the 19th smallest of 42 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 30–64 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 42 units on file.
Held since January 2007 — that's 19 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 9.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £343,000 sits 63.3% above the 2007 sale of £210,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£368/sq ft) was about 82.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1995.
£343,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.8% per year over 11 years.
£210,000
Growth on file: 9.8% per year over 11 years.
On epc rating, 18 Campbell Gordon Way runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,962
Street avg £4,048
Floor Area
53 m²
Street avg 51 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Parkside (NW2) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating system changed
Hot water efficiency decreased
Floor insulation added or improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
10 January 2007Most recent
£210,000
+64.7%over 5 years8 March 2001
£127,500
+44.9%over 2 years12 June 1998
£88,000
+19.9%over 2 years22 September 1995
£73,364
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW2 6RS: £280,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
Closest school
0.1 km
Avigdor Hirsch Torah Temimah Primary School. 56 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.