Get started7 Sandringham Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Brent, London, London (NW2 5EP). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 592 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1900-1929. At 55 m² this is the 5th smallest of 23 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 19–126 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (April 2025) shows a C (score 73). The rating has held steady at C across 3 certificates since January 2011. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£704/sq ft) was about 129.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold August 2025 for £417,000. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 55 m² it sits well below the postcode median (90 m² across 29 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2001.
£399,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 24 years.
£417,000
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 24 years.
On years held, 7 Sandringham Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£7,582
Street avg £6,219
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 51 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Villiers Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
11 August 2025Most recent
£417,000
+4.3%over 8 years11 August 2017
£399,950
25 April 2014
£400,500
+60.2%over 2 years20 June 2011
£249,950
+22.2%over 5 years6 March 2006
£204,500
+55.5%over 4 years10 August 2001
£131,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW2 5EP: £399,950 (2024–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
NW2 5EY
Closest school
0.2 km
St Andrew and St Francis CofE Primary School. 64 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.