Get started1 Adys Lawn is a three-bedroom detached house in Brent, London, London (NW2 5BE). It has a recorded floor area of 99 m² (around 1066 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band D. Tenure is freehold. At 99 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 3 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 96–102 m². On EPC score it ranks last in the building (60 versus a best of 68). The latest certificate (August 2024) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76).
Most recent transfer was December 2024 at £620,000 — fresh data. Today's modelled estimate of £682,000 is 10% above the 2024 sale price.
£682,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£620,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Willesden Green Library — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.6dB

4 December 2024Most recent
£620,000
Median price across the last 2 sales in NW2 5BE: £241,000 (2014–1995).
NW2 5EP
Closest school
0.1 km
St Mary Magdalen's Catholic Junior School. 67 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell