Get started61 Sandringham Road is a mid-terrace house in Brent, London, London (NW2 5EP). It has a recorded floor area of 51 m² (around 549 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1900-1929. At 51 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 23 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 19–126 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (February 2013) shows a C (score 71). The latest certificate is from February 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 8.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£647/sq ft) was about 90.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 51 m² it sits well below the postcode median (90 m² across 29 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Sold July 2021 for £355,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
61 Sandringham Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Feb 2023
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£348,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.1% per year over 9 years.
£355,000
Growth on file: 8.1% per year over 9 years.
Years Held for 61 Sandringham Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,961
Street avg £6,308
Floor Area
51 m²
Street avg 51 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Villiers Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

21 July 2021Most recent
£355,000
+97.2%over 8 years13 November 2012
£180,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW2 5EP: £417,000 (2025–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
NW2 5DB
Closest school
0.2 km
St Andrew and St Francis CofE Primary School. 64 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB