Get started45 Sandringham Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Brent, London, London (NW2 5EP). It has a recorded floor area of 126 m² (around 1356 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band D. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (July 2014) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 88), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from July 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Period features are noted in the property record. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £780,000 is 14.7% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£501/sq ft) was about 46.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 126 m² the property is well over the postcode median (87 m² across 29 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 8 years since the last transfer (December 2017).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Jul 2024
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2000.
£780,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.1% per year over 18 years.
£680,000
Growth on file: 7.1% per year over 18 years.
Years Held for 45 Sandringham Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,397
Street avg £4,053
Floor Area
126 m²
Street avg 99 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Villiers Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

20 December 2017Most recent
£680,000
+131.3%over 15 years11 November 2002
£294,000
+47.0%over 2 years24 March 2000
£199,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW2 5EP: £399,950 (2025–2017).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.4 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
NW2 5BE
Closest school
0.2 km
St Andrew and St Francis CofE Primary School. 64 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.