Get started21b is a mid-terrace house in London (NW2 5BL). It has a recorded floor area of 51 m² (around 549 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2021) shows a C (score 72).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£638/sq ft) was about 91% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 51 m² it sits well below the postcode median (94 m² across 11 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 82% of similar EPCs). Last sale on file: £350,000 in August 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
21b has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£351,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.8% per year over 26 years.
£350,000
Growth on file: 7.8% per year over 26 years.
EPC Rating for 21b runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,863
Street avg £7,437
Floor Area
51 m²
Street avg 51 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Willesden Green Library — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.3dB

20 August 2021Most recent
£350,000
-2.8%over 6 years10 June 2015
£360,000
+82.3%over 5 years16 October 2009
£197,500
+311.5%over 14 years24 February 1995
£48,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW2 5BL: £575,000 (2025–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
NW2 5DB
Closest school
0.2 km
St Mary Magdalen's Catholic Junior School. 64 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.