Get started21a is a mid-terrace house in London (NW2 5BL). It has a recorded floor area of 50 m² (around 538 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2023) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£771/sq ft) was about 113.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 50 m² it sits well below the postcode median (94 m² across 11 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last sale on file: £415,000 in March 2024.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2008.
£433,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 15 years.
£415,000
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 15 years.
Price per m² for 21a runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£8,300
Street avg £6,958
Floor Area
50 m²
Street avg 52 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Willesden Green Library — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.3dB

27 March 2024Most recent
£415,000
+154.6%over 15 years27 November 2008
£163,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW2 5BL: £575,000 (2025–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
NW2 5NP
Closest school
0.2 km
St Mary Magdalen's Catholic Junior School. 64 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.2dB