Get started29 Dartmouth Road is a property in Brent, London, London (NW2 4ET).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. It changed hands recently, sold June 2025 for £1,808,000. 2 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 1 refused.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Erection of additional pier and gate to front wall and increase in front lawn area and landscaping at dwellinghouse
29 Dartmouth Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£1,808,000
Growth on file: 7.3% per year over 28 years.
24 June 2025Most recent
£1,808,000
+13.0%over 3 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
St. Cuthbert's Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.4dB

Retention of alterations to front garden hardstanding and removal of part front boundary wall and pillar
30 June 2021
£1,600,000
+119.8%10 June 2021
£728,000
+185.5%over 23 years1 September 1997
£255,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW2 4ET: £435,000 (2025–2022).
NW2 4DQ
Closest school
0.4 km
North West London Jewish Day School. 79 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.