Get started1 Cavendish Place is a semi-detached house in Brent, London, London (NW2 4DQ). It has a recorded floor area of 141 m² (around 1518 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (October 2021) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£889/sq ft) was about 47.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: December 2021 at £1,350,001. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
1 Cavendish Place has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£1,344,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 20 years.
£1,350,001
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 20 years.
1 Cavendish Place outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£9,574
Street avg £7,711
Floor Area
141 m²
Street avg 156 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Deerhurst Road (NW2) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

15 December 2021Most recent
£1,350,001
+75.3%over 15 years17 August 2006
£770,000
+46.7%over 4 years17 August 2001
£525,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW2 4DQ: £1,000,000 (2021–2003).
Street avg 8 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 6.0 t/year
NW2 4PS
Closest school
0.2 km
North West London Jewish Day School. 77 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.4dB