Get started3 Cavendish Place is a six-bedroom detached house in Brent, London, London (NW2 4DQ). It has a recorded floor area of 179 m² (around 1931 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (March 2012) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from March 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
At 179 m² it's 26.3% larger than the typical home in the postcode (142 m² median across 3 EPCs). 6 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 4 is the typical count. Today's modelled estimate of £1,667,000 is 11.1% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£777/sq ft) was about 43.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in March 2014 and unlisted since — roughly 12 years.
3 Cavendish Place's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Mar 2022
Latest sale on 3 Cavendish Place was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£1,667,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£1,500,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 3 Cavendish Place runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£8,362
Street avg £8,115
Floor Area
179 m²
Street avg 143 m²
Habitable Rooms
9 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Deerhurst Road (NW2) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

14 March 2014Most recent
£1,500,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW2 4DQ: £1,000,000 (2021–2006).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
9.3 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
NW2 4AT
Closest school
0.2 km
North West London Jewish Day School. 77 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.4dB