Get started41e is a mid-terrace house in London (NW2 4ET). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 969 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. At 90 m² this is the 33rd smallest of 35 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 14–109 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (December 2019) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. When first surveyed in December 2009 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Very Poor to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 7.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£645/sq ft) was about 66.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 90 m² the property is well over the postcode median (43 m² across 45 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer: July 2023 at £625,000.
Price for 41e has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£686,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.8% per year over 27 years.
£625,000
Growth on file: 7.8% per year over 27 years.
On years held, 41e runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,944
Street avg £10,819
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 54 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
St. Cuthbert's Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
7 July 2023Most recent
£625,000
+4.2%over 7 years17 March 2016
£600,000
+488.2%over 19 years7 June 1996
£102,000
+27.5%19 January 1996
£80,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW2 4ET: £435,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
NW2 4QH
Closest school
0.4 km
North West London Jewish Day School. 79 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.