Get started55b is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in London (NW2 3TN). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band E. At 58 m² this is the 41st smallest of 50 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 12–101 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The latest certificate (July 2020) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 4.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£921/sq ft) was about 121.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £575,000 in June 2021. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2002.
£614,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 19 years.
£575,000
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 19 years.
Price per m² for 55b runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£9,914
Street avg £6,549
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 51 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Kilburn Station — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.0dB

24 June 2021Most recent
£575,000
-1.7%over 3 years20 September 2017
£585,000
+116.7%over 11 years7 July 2006
£270,000
+14.9%over 4 years28 February 2002
£234,999
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW2 3TN: £725,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
NW2 3TR
Closest school
0.2 km
West Hampstead Primary School. 69 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.