Get startedSecond Floor Flat is a semi-detached house in London (NW2 3TN). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 592 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1900-1929. The latest certificate (June 2020) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £495,000 is 11.2% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£752/sq ft) was about 69.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold February 2024 for £445,000.
Price for Second Floor Flat has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£495,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.7% per year over 29 years.
£445,000
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 29 years.
Years Held for Second Floor Flat lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£8,091
Street avg £6,619
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 51 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Kilburn Station — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.0dB

13 February 2024Most recent
£445,000
+81.6%over 20 years2 February 2004
£245,000
+84.2%over 5 years12 February 1998
£133,000
+94.2%over 2 years26 May 1995
£68,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW2 3TN: £725,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
NW2 3JG
Closest school
0.2 km
West Hampstead Primary School. 69 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.