Get started43b is a property in London (NW2 3TN). It has a recorded floor area of 51 m² (around 549 sq ft) and construction records dating it to before 1900. At 51 m² this is the 34th smallest of 50 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 12–101 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (November 2025) shows a C (score 74). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). This certificate was lodged in the last six months, so the rating reflects current condition.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 4.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£838/sq ft) was about 101.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold April 2022 for £460,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
43b's carbon output is low for the local stock.
43b saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£486,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.1% per year over 8 years.
£460,000
Growth on file: 4.1% per year over 8 years.
EPC Rating for 43b runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£9,020
Street avg £6,584
Floor Area
51 m²
Street avg 51 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Kilburn Station — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.0dB

26 April 2022Most recent
£460,000
-2.7%over 7 years12 December 2014
£473,000
+43.8%over 1 year25 November 2013
£329,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW2 3TN: £725,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
NW2 3SD
Closest school
0.2 km
West Hampstead Primary School. 69 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.