Get started93b is a semi-detached house in London (NW2 3TL). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 797 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1900-1929. The latest certificate (January 2020) shows a C (score 72). When first surveyed in May 2009 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83). At 74 m² this is the 70th smallest of 80 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 10–118 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 80 units on file.
Untraded for 16 years, with the last transfer in January 2010. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 1.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £617,000 sits 54.3% above the 2010 sale of £399,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£502/sq ft) was about 15.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 74 m² the property is well over the postcode median (37 m² across 102 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2009.
Retention of balustrading/decking to rear first floor level flat roof in connection with its use as a terrace and replacement of window with door all in connection with existing first floor flat (Class C3).
93b valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£617,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.9% per year over 2 years.
£399,950
Growth on file: 1.9% per year over 2 years.
93b outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,405
Street avg £7,932
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 46 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
St. Cuthbert's Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Ventilation system changed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
8 January 2010Most recent
£399,950
+3.9%over 2 years12 December 2007
£385,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW2 3TL: £700,000 (2024–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
Closest school
0.3 km
West Hampstead Primary School. 67 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.2dB