Get startedFlat E is a one-bedroom semi-detached house in London (NW2 3TL). It has a recorded floor area of 34 m² (around 366 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1900-1929. The latest certificate (February 2023) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£874/sq ft) was about 100.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: December 2023 at £320,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Flat E's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1999.
£338,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 24 years.
£320,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 24 years.
Flat E is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£9,412
Street avg £7,798
Floor Area
34 m²
Street avg 46 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
St. Cuthbert's Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.6dB

6 December 2023Most recent
£320,000
+12.3%over 10 years15 March 2013
£285,000
+9.6%over 2 years14 January 2011
£260,000
+10.5%over 3 years18 September 2007
£235,251
+180.1%over 8 years6 September 1999
£84,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW2 3TL: £732,500 (2024–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
NW2 3JG
Closest school
0.3 km
West Hampstead Primary School. 67 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.