Get started34 Westbere Road is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Camden, London, London (NW2 3SR). It has a recorded floor area of 184 m² (around 1981 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (February 2013) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). The latest certificate is from February 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £1,569,000 sits 51.6% above the 2013 sale of £1,035,000. 4 planning records sit against the property, 4 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension and a loft conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last changed hands 13 years ago, in June 2013.
34 Westbere Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 Feb 2023
Planning history includes both a loft conversion and an extension — the classic family-home expansion.
Retention of existing roof terrace at second floor to dwelling house (Class C3).
34 Westbere Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£1,569,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£1,035,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 34 Westbere Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,625
Street avg £6,608
Floor Area
184 m²
Street avg 159 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Mill Lane Kilburn — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.1dB

Erection of side extension, roof extension, alterations to soil pipe and insertion and enlargement of rear ground floor windows to existing dwelling.
2 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
24 June 2013Most recent
£1,035,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW2 3SR: £1,130,000 (2025–2018).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
7.4 t/year
Street avg 8.0 t/year
NW2 3LS
Closest school
0.3 km
West Hampstead Primary School. 59 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB