Get started7c is a semi-detached house in London (NW2 3JX). It has a recorded floor area of 9 m² (around 97 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. At 9 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (9–78 m²). The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 21 units on file. The latest certificate (February 2022) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. Main heating runs on electricity.
It hasn't traded since June 2010, a hold of 16 years that's notably long for the area. At 9 m² it sits well below the postcode median (51 m² across 34 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 71% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £461,000 is 21.3% above the 2010 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£3,923/sq ft) was about 1301.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
7c's carbon output is low for the local stock.
7c valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£461,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£380,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 7c runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£42,222
Street avg £5,980
Floor Area
9 m²
Street avg 55 m²
Habitable Rooms
1 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Skardu Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.6dB

2 June 2010Most recent
£380,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW2 3JX: £371,000 (2020–2008).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.0 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
Closest school
0.4 km
Hampstead School. 68 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.7dB