Get started33c is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in London (NW2 3JX). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 581 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2020) shows a C (score 73). When first surveyed in October 2009 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Average, window efficiency went from Very Poor to Average and lighting went from Poor to Good. At 54 m² this is the 13th smallest of 21 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 9–78 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 21 units on file.
Untraded for 16 years, with the last transfer in December 2009. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 71% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £510,000 is 29.1% above the 2009 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£680/sq ft) was about 142.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
Latest sale on 33c was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£510,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£395,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
33c outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£7,315
Street avg £10,967
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 54 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Skardu Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
7 December 2009Most recent
£395,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW2 3JX: £371,000 (2020–2008).
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
NW2 3TR
Closest school
0.4 km
Hampstead School. 68 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.7dB