Get started9 Kingweston Close is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Barnet, London, London (NW2 1UU). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 625 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. At 58 m² this is the 12th smallest of 22 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 42–67 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (April 2011) shows a C (score 72). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from April 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 3.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£584/sq ft) was about 58.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold October 2020 for £365,000.
9 Kingweston Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Apr 2021
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£363,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.6% per year over 19 years.
£365,000
Growth on file: 3.6% per year over 19 years.
On price per m², 9 Kingweston Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£6,289
Street avg £4,701
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 58 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Dersingham Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.8dB

23 October 2020Most recent
£365,000
+93.1%over 18 years31 January 2002
£189,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW2 1UU: £360,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
NW2 1UT
Closest school
0.2 km
St Agnes' Catholic Primary School. 52 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.0dB