Get started21 Kingweston Close is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Barnet, London, London (NW2 1UU). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 635 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. At 59 m² this is the 13th smallest of 22 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 42–67 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (October 2023) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 3.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£551/sq ft) was about 47.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold May 2024 for £350,000.
21 Kingweston Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£374,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.1% per year over 23 years.
£350,000
Growth on file: 3.1% per year over 23 years.
On years held, 21 Kingweston Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,932
Street avg £4,718
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 58 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Dersingham Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.8dB

31 May 2024Most recent
£350,000
+59.9%over 19 years18 March 2005
£218,950
+24.4%over 3 years24 September 2001
£176,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW2 1UU: £365,000 (2022–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
NW2 1UT
Closest school
0.2 km
St Agnes' Catholic Primary School. 52 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.