Get started3 Kingweston Close is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Barnet, London, London (NW2 1UU). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 635 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band E. At 59 m² this is the 13th smallest of 22 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 42–67 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (December 2013) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from December 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 3.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£589/sq ft) was about 62.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold January 2021 for £374,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
3 Kingweston Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 Dec 2023
3 Kingweston Close has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£370,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.7% per year over 19 years.
£374,000
Growth on file: 3.7% per year over 19 years.
Price per m² for 3 Kingweston Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,339
Street avg £4,699
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 58 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Dersingham Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.8dB

8 January 2021Most recent
£374,000
+8.9%over 6 years27 August 2014
£343,499
+40.2%over 7 years17 July 2007
£245,000
+8.4%over 2 years26 January 2005
£226,000
+20.2%over 2 years14 February 2002
£188,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW2 1UU: £360,000 (2024–2020).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
NW2 1UT
Closest school
0.2 km
St Agnes' Catholic Primary School. 52 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.