Get started93 Prayle Grove is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Barnet, London, London (NW2 1BB). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 990 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (August 2017) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in March 2012 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Good and roof efficiency went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 9.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £594,000 is 20% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£500/sq ft) was about 71% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: February 2020 at £495,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Latest sale on 93 Prayle Grove was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£594,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.5% per year over 8 years.
£495,000
Growth on file: 9.5% per year over 8 years.
On years held, 93 Prayle Grove runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,380
Street avg £3,803
Floor Area
92 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Wessex Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Wall insulation improved
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
17 February 2020Most recent
£495,000
+98.0%over 7 years3 August 2012
£250,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW2 1BB: £430,000 (2018–2013).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
NW2 1PU
Closest school
0.3 km
Wessex Gardens Primary School. 49 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.1dB