Get started34 Prayle Grove is a five-bedroom property in Barnet, London, London (NW2 1AY). It has council tax band D.
Untraded for 18 years, with the last transfer in July 2008. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 34.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2008.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Enlargement of existing side extension.
34 Prayle Grove changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£333,000
Growth on file: 34.8% per year over 1 year.
3 July 2008Most recent
£333,000
+34.8%Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
14/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Claremont Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.2dB

24 March 2008
£247,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NW2 1AY: £465,000 (2023–2014).
NW2 1PU
Closest school
0.3 km
Clarion. 47 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.9dB