Get started14 Carnoustie Drive is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Lowestoft (NR33 9JW). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 603 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (April 2021) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
It hasn't traded since May 2003, a hold of 23 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £159,000 sits 103.9% above the 2003 sale of £77,995. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£129/sq ft) was about 16.8% below the postcode norm.
14 Carnoustie Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£159,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£77,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 14 Carnoustie Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,393
Street avg £2,488
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Aldwyck Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.6dB

9 May 2003Most recent
£77,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR33 9JW: £125,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
NR33 9NT
Closest school
0.3 km
Westwood Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.3dB