Get started15 Fishermans Way is a three-bedroom detached house in Kessingland, Lowestoft, Lowestoft (NR33 7NY). It has a recorded floor area of 111 m² (around 1192 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2011) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The latest certificate is from October 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a self-contained annexe. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £277,000 sits 70.5% above the 2012 sale of £162,495. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£136/sq ft) was about 27% below the postcode norm. At 111 m² the property is well over the postcode median (76 m² across 23 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 14 years since the last transfer (March 2012). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
15 Fishermans Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Oct 2021
Sale price has at least doubled since 1995.
£277,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 17 years.
£162,495
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 17 years.
On floor area, 15 Fishermans Way stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,467
Street avg £2,522
Floor Area
111 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.4dB

30 March 2012Most recent
£162,495
-1.5%over 8 years10 December 2003
£165,000
+135.7%over 4 years29 November 1999
£69,995
+7.7%over 4 years16 June 1995
£64,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR33 7NY: £241,500 (2024–2020).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
NR33 7PS
Fisherman's Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Kessingland Church of England Primary Academy. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.