Get started33 Fishermans Way is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Kessingland, Lowestoft, Lowestoft (NR33 7NY). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 682 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (April 2011) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). The latest certificate is from April 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £224,000 is 24.4% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£264/sq ft) was about 59.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £180,000 in November 2020. Across the public record there are 7 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 63 m² it's 17.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (77 m² median across 23 EPCs).
33 Fishermans Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Apr 2021
Sale price has at least doubled since 2002.
£224,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.9% per year over 18 years.
£180,000
Growth on file: 3.9% per year over 18 years.
33 Fishermans Way is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£2,841
Street avg £2,446
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.4dB

24 November 2020Most recent
£180,000
+3.4%over 1 year8 November 2019
£174,000
+33.8%over 7 years20 August 2012
£130,000
-4.4%over 5 years22 September 2006
£136,000
+43.2%3 April 2006
£95,000
-17.4%over 2 years19 December 2003
£115,000
+27.8%over 1 year17 December 2002
£89,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR33 7NY: £247,500 (2024–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
NR33 7QS
Fisherman's Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Kessingland Church of England Primary Academy. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.