Get started44b is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Fakenham (NR21 9RY). It has a recorded floor area of 40 m² (around 434 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (August 2010) shows a C (score 70). The latest certificate is from August 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £148,000 is 38.3% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£247/sq ft) was about 24.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in April 2014 and unlisted since — roughly 12 years. Across the public record there are 7 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 40 m² it's 28% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (56 m² median across 49 EPCs). 1 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count.
44b's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Aug 2020
44b has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£148,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.4% per year over 16 years.
£107,000
Growth on file: 9.4% per year over 16 years.
On floor area, 44b runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,654
Street avg £2,623
Floor Area
40 m²
Street avg 57 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.2 km
Fakenham Academy. 4 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

11 April 2014Most recent
£107,000
+15.1%over 2 years23 March 2012
£93,000
-21.2%over 4 years7 December 2007
£118,000
+18.6%over 1 year17 November 2006
£99,500
+18.8%over 1 year31 March 2005
£83,750
+92.5%over 4 years26 January 2001
£43,500
+74.0%over 2 years24 February 1998
£25,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR21 9RY: £187,500 (2025–2025).
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
NR21 9QB
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.