Get started10 Eckersley Drive is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Fakenham (NR21 9RY). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 603 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (November 2025) shows a C (score 71). When first surveyed in December 2015 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average and window efficiency dropped from Average to Poor. This certificate was lodged in the last six months, so the rating reflects current condition.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £187,000 is 34.5% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£231/sq ft) was about 16.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 10 years since the last transfer (March 2016). Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
The EPC has just been inspected, so the rating reflects current condition.
Price for 10 Eckersley Drive has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£187,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.9% per year over 21 years.
£139,000
Growth on file: 6.9% per year over 21 years.
EPC Rating for 10 Eckersley Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,482
Street avg £2,627
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 56 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.2 km
Fakenham Academy. 4 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
23 March 2016Most recent
£139,000
+2.6%over 8 years19 October 2007
£135,500
+16.8%over 2 years16 September 2005
£116,000
+197.4%over 6 years25 August 1999
£39,000
+13.0%over 4 years23 June 1995
£34,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR21 9RY: £187,500 (2025–2025).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
NR21 9RY
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.