Get started21 Siskin Crescent is a property in Rogiet, Caldicot, Caldicot (NP26 3UW). It has council tax band F.
Held since January 2004 — that's 22 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 17.5% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
21 Siskin Crescent changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£201,000
Growth on file: 17.5% per year over 4 years.
30 January 2004Most recent
£201,000
+11.7%over 9 monthsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Rogiet Pool — bus stop.
2 May 2003
£179,950
+42.3%over 1 year5 April 2002
£126,500
+14.0%over 1 year26 May 2000
£110,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP26 3UW: £273,000 (2021–2017).
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.