Get started20 Westway is a property in Rogiet, Caldicot, Caldicot (NP26 3SP). It has council tax band D.
Untraded for 24 years, with the last transfer in November 2002. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 27% per year against 0% for the wider region. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2007.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Proposed new garage
£116,950
Growth on file: 27.0% per year over 3 years.
22 November 2002Most recent
£116,950
+85.6%over 2 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Roadside Store — bus stop.
20 April 2000
£63,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP26 3SP: £235,000 (2025–2020).